The 2020 Nashville show was held at the Gaylord Opryland Resort & Convention Center. There were 10 Mixed Groups, 9 Womens Groups, 2 Mens Groups, and 2 Middle School Groups. The hosts were the Viterbo University "Platinum Edition" under the direction of Nancy Allen and Shane Rhoades. The judges were Jeff Gemar (vocal prelim / finals [main stage]), Joseph Kincaid (visual prelim / finals [main stage]), John Burlace (band prelim / finals [main stage]), Jarad Voss (critique / finals [main stage]), Tony Atienza (critique [main stage]), Michelle Jensen (vocal prelims [second stage] / finals [main stage]), Annette Layman (visual prelim [second stage] / finals [main stage]), Garrett Breeze (band [second stage] / finals [main stage]), Chris Kindle (critique [second stage] / finals [main stage]), Shane Rhoades (critique [second stage] / finals [main stage]).
Finals
Place
Group
School
Best in Show
Grand Champion
Royalaires
Zionsville High School
Vocals, Choreography, Band, Show Design
First Runner Up
Sound System
Center Grove High School
Costumes
Second Runner Up
Choraliers
Fairfield Senior High School
Crew, Female Soloist (Natalie Jonson)
3rd Runner Up
Voices of Central
Keller Central High School
Male Soloist (Michael Lopez)
4th Runner Up
Masquerade
Brea Olinda High School
5th Runner Up
Hillside Singers
Pleasant Hill High School
Finals - Tier II
Place
Group
School
Best in Show
First Place
Choralaires
Zionsville High School
Vocals, Choreography
Second Place
FortissiBROS
Fairfield Senior High School
Third Place
Pure Elegance
Fairfield Senior High School
Mixed Division - Tier I (Prelims)
Place
Group
School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Minstrel Magic
Carroll High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Choraliers
Fairfield Senior High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Voices of Central
Keller Central High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Jefferson Connection
Jefferson Senior High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Masquerade
Brea Olinda High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Music Makers
Harrisonville High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Hillside Singers
Pleasant Hill High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Royalaires
Zionsville High School
Prelims Placement Unknown
Sound System
Center Grove High School
Single-Gender Division (Prelims)
Place
Group
School
Best in Show
1st Place
Choralaires
Zionsville High School
Vocals, Choreography
2nd Place
FortissiBROS
Fairfield Senior High School
3rd Place
Pure Elegance
Fairfield Senior High School
4th Place
Debtones
Center Grove High School
5th Place
Spellbound
Brea Olinda High School
6th Place
Jive
Jefferson Senior High School
No Placement
Hilltop Harmony
Pleasant Hill High School
No Placement
Powerhouse
Pleasant Hill High School
No Placement
Synergy
Tupelo High School
No Placement
Select Sound
Carroll High School
Open Division
Place
Group
School
Best in Show
1st Place
Rhapsody in Red
Green Bay East High School
Vocals, Choreography
2nd Place
Rhythm Express
Fairfield Middle School
3rd Place
Little Elegance
Fairfield Middle School
4th Place
Irish Adrenaline
Cathedral High School
Concert Choir Division
Place
Group
School
Best in Show
1st Place
Voices of Central
Keller Central High School
Band, Choreography, Costumes, Crew, Female Soloist, Male Soloist, Show Design, Visuals, Vocals